?

Log in

For all the kawaii girrlz out there...

New Posts

Important Stuff

Name
Kawaii Girrlz

Navigation

February 19th, 2008

http://www.comic-con.org/wc/index.php

Sadly, this is the first time that I have heard of it. Amazing, since I read/love/enjoy comics as much as I do video games. Well WonderCon is happening this weekend at the San Francisco Moscone Center and there is a GREAT lineup. I am really interested in going... but will anyone come with me? I am *thinking* of heading up there on Saturday and doing a one day pass. It really looks amazing! I don't plan on doing any cosplay, but there will be some dressing up of sorts... you know me! Must be cute in the face of a large public gathering.

If you're interested, let me know. Send me a message, IM, whatever works for you.

Kisses and hugs,
Moriyah

(x-posted around the world! hee hee)

August 14th, 2006

MOD POST

Share
pin up
Check this out...soooo cute!

August 10th, 2006

okay ladies...

Share
I haven't posted in FOREVER, and for that I am sorry (Julie-Chan) and I promise to make "some more noise" after the 17th.  Because that is when i will be going to The Land of Disney!!

Yes, there will be pictures and stories and more pictures... oh wait.....


I'm going for the Bat's Day weekend festivities.

Julie-Chan, if my pictures are super Kawaii, can I post them?? Even if I have a large faux hawk with crazy colored hair and corn rows?? I LOVE YOU!!!


So  we all should make a promise to post more super Kawaii stuff! I think there are a few sites that I can poach some piccies from.... hmmm....
This comm is so quiet...make some noise people!

I made this outfit for a friends bday party. It's not a standing shot, but you can see it pretty well.




x-posted

June 21st, 2006

(no subject)

Share

Hi! I joined because I love kawaii!

Hello Kitty day

Share
pin up
On Saturday Katie, Brookly and I went to the Sanrio store to meet Hello Kitty, it was allot of fun, and a good shopping day was had by all.

Read more...Collapse )

June 14th, 2006

Hii, I'm new. :]

Share
Hellooo. I'm new here, so I wanted to show a couple of pics. :]
<3

June 1st, 2006

It's been way too long since anyone posted in this group. I'm gonna try harder.

Soooooooo

Here are my most fav character pix from Disneyland. I only put in the ones with the characters, and had to edit them big time, but there are still a ton! So WARNING very image heavy.

Read more...Collapse )

April 26th, 2006

My new logo

Share
pin up
Here is my new favorite Hello Kitty picture, I'm going to make it my new logo, and put it on EVERYTHING.

I love it, it fits me to a "t".


Powered by LiveJournal.com